National Chow Chow Club

Back to homepage >> Back to the Club's shows >> Show results


12/11/2017 - Championship show - Judge : T Griffin


Best In Show : Squires' Delight Djalo At Kyong
Res Best In Show : Richards' Charids Captain Scarlet

CC Dog : Squires' Delight Djalo At Kyong
CC Bitch : Absalom's Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy

Res CC Dog : Richards' Charids Captain Scarlet
Res CC Bitch : Cannon's Ch Miketilla Mariinsky

Best Puppy In Show : Richards' Charids Captain Scarlet


National Chow Chow Club
FLTR : Delight Djalo At Kyong (BIS, CC), Charids Captain Scarlet (RBIS, BPIS, RCC) & Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy (BOS, CC)

National Chow Chow Club
FLTR : Delight Djalo At Kyong (BIS, CC) & Charids Captain Scarlet (RBIS, RCC)

National Chow Chow Club
FLTR : Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy (CC) & Ch Miketilla Mariinsky (RCC)


National Chow Chow Club   National Chow Chow Club   National Chow Chow Club
FLTR : Ch Simcha Chucuito JW (Best Veteran), Bojinghai Black Velvet (Best Puppy Bitch) & Charids Captain Scarlet (RBIS, BPIS, RCC)

National Chow Chow Club   National Chow Chow Club
FLTR : Delight Djalo At Kyong (BIS, CC) & Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy (BOS, CC)

National Chow Chow Club
Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy (BOS, CC)

*** Full results of the show ***

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Lilley & Maxwell's Fullforge Floyd Patterson
2nd Richards' Nokus De Sun Vit


PUPPY DOG
1st Richards' Charids Captain Scarlet
2nd Foster's Shasadees Lotties Lad At Setrof


JUNIOR DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
2nd Dalton & Ishaque's Harveys World Blaze
3rd Foy & Kirk's Falecea Dream Cream Boy
Res Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


MIRIAM SIMPSON MEM CLASS FOR SPEC BEGINNERS DOG
1st Dalton & Ishaque's Harveys World Blaze
2nd Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


NOVICE DOG
1st Foy & Kirk's Falecea Dream Cream Boy
2nd Pyne's Monanika Deja Vu
3rd Foster's Shasadees Lotties Lad At Setrof
Res Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


GRADUATE DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
2nd Foy & Kirk's Falecea Dream Cream Boy
3rd Foster's Shasadees Lotties Lad At Setrof
Res Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


POST GRADUATE DOG
Absent


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC DOG
1st Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Browny's Bodhi Bear At Cheuntao


LIMIT DOG
1st Squires' Delight Djalo At Kyong
2nd Cannon's Miketilla Rocket Man
3rd Foy & Kirk's Falecea Dream Cream Boy


OPEN DOG
1st Hollies & Carr's Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob JW
2nd Squires' Ch Kwaitang Kristian At Kyong


SPEC OPEN AOC DOG
1st Ellis' Ch Bojinghai Fire And Ice JW
2nd Douse's Ch Norskov's Foni Baloni At Shasadee
Foy & Kirk's Falecea Dream Cream Boy


VETERAN DOG
1st Heims' Miketilla Mondrian At Brunita
2nd Cannon's Ch Miketilla The Messenger JW


SPEC OPEN SMOOTH DOG/BITCH
1st Absalom's Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Foy & Kirk's Fullforge Fussys Favourite
2nd Baston's Fullforge Fifi La Femme
3rd Huskinson's Mosspark Afternoon Delight
Res Allen's Santicana Rhapsody In Blue


PUPPY BITCH
1st Ellis' Bojingha Black Velvet
2nd Foy & Kirk's Fullforge Fussys Favourite
3rd Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Bojinghai Crackling Rose From Cheuntao
Res Huskinson's Mosspark Afternoon Delight


JUNIOR BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Third Degree Sundray
2nd Cullen & O'Neill's Wengeordy Jazzmine
3rd Ellis' Bojinghai Ice Blue Azure
Res Finlay's Finchow Freya


MIRIAM SIMPSON MEM CLASS FOR SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Foy & Kirk's Fullforge Fussys Favourite
2nd Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie


NOVICE BITCH
1st Foy & Kirk's Fullforge Fussys Favourite
2nd Rump's Yontan Eleanors Nemesis At Emjaques
3rd Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Bojinghai Crackling Rose From Cheuntao
Res Allen's Santicana Rhapsody In Blue


GRADUATE BITCH
Absent


POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Lindsay's Foillan Feichang At Jdlindchow


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Third Degree Sundray


LIMIT BITCH
1st Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Fullforge Fantastica For Cheuntao
2nd Foy's Roja Leona At Ramannire
3rd Clucas' Hiswin Star Dreams JW
Res Smith's Stagebo Eye Of The Tiger For Helyenhu
VHC Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Kiyo Our Sweet Dragon


OPEN BITCH
1st Cannon's Ch Miketilla Mariinsky
2nd McCallum's Shasadees Baby Sham
3rd Absalom's Wengeordy Fancy Nancy


SPEC OPEN AOC BITCH
1st Foy & Kirk's Fullforge Fussys Favourite


VETERAN BITCH
1st Evans' Ch Simcha Chucuito JW
2nd Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie

National Chow Chow Club

Website by Julien Marchetti - Chow's Who 2011 National Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved